Vladislav I

Vladislav IAge: 55 years10701125

Name
Vladislav I
Given names
Vladislav I
Surname
(Bohemia & Hungar)
Also known as
Wladislaw I
Birth about 1070 35 26

Birth of a brotherSobieslaw I van Bohemen
about 1075 (Age 5 years)

Death of a half-sisterJudita I Princess Bohemia
December 25, 1085 (Age 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherDobronegra Mariya Vladimirovna Pri
1087 (Age 17 years)
Death of a fatherVratislav II, King Bohemia
January 14, 1092 (Age 22 years)
Death of a half-brotherBretislav II, Duke Bohemia
December 22, 1100 (Age 30 years)

Death of a half-sisterLidmila, Princess Of Bohemia
after 1100 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sisterJudith van Bohemen
December 16, 1109 (Age 39 years)

MarriageRichza van Berg-Schelklingen View this family
about 1110 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Vladislav II of Bohemia
about 1117 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Diepold I van Bohemen
about 1120 (Age 50 years)

Death of a brotherBorziwoy II van Bohemen
February 2, 1124 (Age 54 years)

Death of a wifeRichza van Berg-Schelklingen
about 1125 (Age 55 years)

Death April 12, 1125 (Age 55 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1062
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Adelaida, Princess Of Hungary - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1055
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
Father’s family with Marie, Queen Of Bohemia - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Richza van Berg-Schelklingen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1110
8 years
son
4 years
son

Media objectVladislav IVladislav I
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 60 × 83 pixels
File size: 4 KB
Type: Photo