Gertrud, Princess Of AustriaAge: 71 years12281299

Name
Gertrud, Princess Of Austria
Given names
Gertrud, Princess Of
Surname
Austria
Also known as
Oostenrijk

Gertrud van Oostenrijk

Name
Gertrud van Oostenrijk
Surname
Oostenrijk
Given names
Gertrud van
Birth about 1228 20 22

DivorceVladislav, Prince Of BohemiaView this family
yes

DivorceHerman VI van Baden View this family
yes

DivorceRoman van Halicz View this family
yes

Death of a fatherHendrik van Oostenrijk
November 26, 1228

Marriage of a parentAlbrecht I van Saksen-Anhalt Agnes van Thüringen View this family
1229 (Age 12 months)

Death of a paternal grandfatherLeopold VI van Oostenrijk
July 28, 1230 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a half-sisterElisabeth van Saksen-Wittenberg
about 1232 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a half-sisterAgnes van Saksen-Anhalt
about 1235 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a half-sisterMargaretha Helena Mathilde van Saksen
about 1235 (Age 7 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherSophie van Wittelsbach
July 10, 1238 (Age 10 years)
MarriageVladislav, Prince Of BohemiaView this family
April 1, 1246 (Age 18 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherTheodora van Byzantium
June 28, 1246 (Age 18 years)

Death of a husbandVladislav, Prince Of Bohemia
January 3, 1247 (Age 19 years)

Death of a motherAgnes van Thüringen
1247 (Age 19 years)

MarriageHerman VI van Baden View this family
1248 (Age 20 years)

Death of a husbandHerman VI van Baden
October 4, 1250 (Age 22 years)

MarriageRoman van Halicz View this family
1252 (Age 24 years)

Death of a husbandRoman van Halicz
about 1260 (Age 32 years)

Death of a half-sisterMargaretha Helena Mathilde van Saksen
about 1265 (Age 37 years)

Death of a half-sisterJutta van Saksen-Anhalt
February 2, 1267 (Age 39 years)

Death of a half-sisterAgnes van Saksen-Anhalt
about 1270 (Age 42 years)

Death April 24, 1299 (Age 71 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 29, 1225Neurenberg, Duitsland
3 years
herself
Mother’s family with Albrecht I van Saksen-Anhalt - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1229
-2 years
half-sister
7 years
half-sister
4 years
half-sister
1 year
half-sister
Family with Vladislav, Prince Of Bohemia - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Marriage: April 1, 1246
Divorce:
Family with Herman VI van Baden - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Marriage: 1248
Divorce:
Family with Roman van Halicz - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Marriage: 1252
Divorce: