Vladislav, Prince Of BohemiaAge: 17 years12301247

Name
Vladislav, Prince Of Bohemia
Given names
Vladislav, Prince Of
Surname
Bohemia
Also known as
Wladislaw

Wladislaw van Bohemen

Name
Wladislaw van Bohemen
Surname
Bohemen
Given names
Wladislaw van
Birth about 1230 25 30
DivorceGertrud, Princess Of AustriaView this family
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherPremysl Otakar I King Of Bohemia
December 15, 1230

Birth of a brotherKing Premysl Otakar II of Bohemia
1233 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKonstancia, Princess Of Hungary
December 3, 1240 (Age 10 years)

MarriageGertrud, Princess Of AustriaView this family
April 1, 1246 (Age 16 years)

Death January 3, 1247 (Age 17 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1224
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
Family with Gertrud, Princess Of Austria - View this family
himself
ex-wife
Marriage: April 1, 1246
Divorce:
Herman VI van Baden + Gertrud, Princess Of Austria - View this family
wife’s husband
ex-wife
Marriage: 1248
Divorce:
Roman van Halicz + Gertrud, Princess Of Austria - View this family
wife’s husband
ex-wife
Marriage: 1252
Divorce: