Bozena Princess Of BohemiaAge: 58 years12281286

Name
Bozena Princess Of Bohemia
Given names
Bozena Princess Of
Surname
Bohemia
Also known as
Beatrix
Birth about 1228 23 28
Birth of a brotherVladislav, Prince Of Bohemia
about 1230 (Age 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPremysl Otakar I King Of Bohemia
December 15, 1230 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherKing Premysl Otakar II of Bohemia
1233 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKonstancia, Princess Of Hungary
December 3, 1240 (Age 12 years)

MarriageOtto III Margrave BrandenburgView this family
June 1243 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Johann III Margrave Brandenburg
April 6, 1244 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Otto V 'de Lange' van Brandenburg-Saksen
about 1246 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Kunigunde Princess Of Brandenburg
about 1247 (Age 19 years)
Death of a brotherVladislav, Prince Of Bohemia
January 3, 1247 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Mathilde Princess Of Brandenburg
about 1248 (Age 20 years)
Death of a motherKunegonde van Hohenstaufen
September 13, 1248 (Age 20 years)

Death of a fatherVáclav I of Bohemia
September 22, 1248 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Albrecht III Margrave Brandenburg
about 1250 (Age 22 years)
Marriage of a childBela van Hongarije Kunigunde Princess Of BrandenburgView this family
October 25, 1264 (Age 36 years)

Marriage of a childBela, Prince Of HungaryKunigunde Princess Of BrandenburgView this family
October 25, 1264 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Otto VI Margrave Brandenburg
November 3, 1264 (Age 36 years)

Marriage of a childBarnim I, Duke Pomerania StettiMathilde Princess Of BrandenburgView this family
before May 20, 1266 (Age 38 years)

Marriage of a childBornim I van Pommeren Mathilde Princess Of BrandenburgView this family
1267 (Age 39 years)

Death of a husbandOtto III Margrave Brandenburg
October 9, 1267 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonJohann III Margrave Brandenburg
April 8, 1268 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterAneska, Princess Of Bohemia
October 10, 1268 (Age 40 years)

Marriage of a childOtto V 'de Lange' van Brandenburg-Saksen Jutte Countess Of HennebergView this family
October 22, 1268 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childAlbrecht III Margrave BrandenburgMathilde Princess Of DenmarkView this family
1269 (Age 41 years)

Marriage of a childAlbrecht III Margrave BrandenburgMathilde van Denemarken View this family
1272 (Age 44 years)

Marriage of a childWalram VI van Limburg Kunigunde Princess Of BrandenburgView this family
January 10, 1278 (Age 50 years)

Marriage of a childWalram IV, Duke LimburgKunigunde Princess Of BrandenburgView this family
January 10, 1278 (Age 50 years)

Death of a brotherKing Premysl Otakar II of Bohemia
August 26, 1278 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childOtto VI Margrave BrandenburgHedwig van Habsburg View this family
February 1279 (Age 51 years)

Marriage of a childOtto VI Margrave BrandenburgHedwig Princess Of AustriaView this family
February 1279 (Age 51 years)

Death May 25, 1286 (Age 58 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1224
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Otto III Margrave Brandenburg - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 1243
10 months
son
Johann III Margrave Brandenburg
Birth: April 6, 1244 31 16Of, , Brandenburg, Prussia
Death: April 8, 1268Merseburg
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
-2 years
daughter
18 years
son