Aneska, Princess Of BohemiaAge: 42 years12261268

Name
Aneska, Princess Of Bohemia
Given names
Aneska, Princess Of
Surname
Bohemia
Also known as
Agnes
Birth about 1226 21 26
Birth of a sisterBozena Princess Of Bohemia
about 1228 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherVladislav, Prince Of Bohemia
about 1230 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPremysl Otakar I King Of Bohemia
December 15, 1230 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherKing Premysl Otakar II of Bohemia
1233 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKonstancia, Princess Of Hungary
December 3, 1240 (Age 14 years)

MarriageHeinrich “Der Erlauchte” Thuringia [Margrave Of MeiView this family
1244 (Age 18 years)

Death of a brotherVladislav, Prince Of Bohemia
January 3, 1247 (Age 21 years)

Death of a motherKunegonde van Hohenstaufen
September 13, 1248 (Age 22 years)

Death of a fatherVáclav I of Bohemia
September 22, 1248 (Age 22 years)
Death October 10, 1268 (Age 42 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1224
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Heinrich “Der Erlauchte” Thuringia [Margrave Of Mei - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1244
Heinrich “Der Erlauchte” Thuringia [Margrave Of Mei + Constance van Oostenrijk - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 1, 1234
7 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
Heinrich “Der Erlauchte” Thuringia [Margrave Of Mei + Konstantie, Princess Of Austria And Of S - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 1, 1234Stadlau, Wien, Austria
Heinrich “Der Erlauchte” Thuringia [Margrave Of Mei + Elisabeth van Maltitz - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1270
4 years
step-son
Heinrich “Der Erlauchte” Thuringia [Margrave Of Mei + … … - View this family
husband
Marriage: May 1, 1234Stadlau, Wien, Austria
7 years
step-son