Aneska, Princess Of BohemiaAge: 26 years12691296

Name
Aneska, Princess Of Bohemia
Given names
Aneska, Princess Of
Surname
Bohemia
Also known as
Agnes

Agnes van Bohemen

Name
Agnes van Bohemen
Surname
Bohemen
Given names
Agnes van
Birth September 5, 1269 36 34
Birth of a half-sisterMiss Premyslovna
about 1270 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a brotherKing Václav II of Bohemia and Poland
September 17, 1271 (Age 2 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnezka Premyslovna
about 1273 (Age 3 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna, Princess Of Hungary
1274 (Age 4 years)

Death of a fatherKing Premysl Otakar II of Bohemia
August 26, 1278 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a parentZavis, Pan Z FalkenstejnKunegunda Rostislavna, Princess KievView this family
June 1284 (Age 14 years)

Death of a motherKunegunda Rostislavna, Princess Kiev
September 9, 1285 (Age 16 years)

MarriageRudolf II van Habsburg View this family
1289 (Age 19 years)

MarriageRudolf II Duke AustriaView this family
March 1289 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Johan van Zwaben
1290 (Age 20 years)

Death of a husbandRudolf II van Habsburg
May 10, 1290 (Age 20 years)

Death of a husbandRudolf II Duke Austria
May 10, 1290 (Age 20 years)

Death May 17, 1296 (Age 26 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 25, 1261, Bratislava, Bratislava, Czechoslovakia
Divorce:
3 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
father
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
12 years
half-sister
Father’s family with Margarethe Duchess Of Austria - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 8, 1252Hainburg
Divorce:
Mother’s family with Zavis, Pan Z Falkenstejn - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: June 1284
Family with Rudolf II van Habsburg - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1289
2 years
son
Family with Rudolf II Duke Austria - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 1289