Vaclav II

King Václav II of Bohemia and PolandAge: 33 years12711305

Name
King Václav II of Bohemia and Poland
Type
birth name
Name prefix
King
Given names
Václav II
Surname
of Bohemia and Poland
Birth September 17, 1271 38 36
Birth of a half-brotherVaclav II. Przemyslovec
September 27, 1271 (Age 10 days)

Death of a half-sisterAnezka Premyslovna
about 1273 (Age 15 months)

Death of a half-sisterAnezka Premyslovna
about 1273 (Age 15 months)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna, Princess Of Hungary
1274 (Age 2 years)

Death of a half-sisterAnezka
1278 (Age 6 years)

Death of a fatherKing Premysl Otakar II of Bohemia
August 26, 1278 (Age 6 years)
Marriage of a parentZavis, Pan Z FalkenstejnKunegunda Rostislavna, Princess KievView this family
June 1284 (Age 12 years)

MarriageJutte Princess Of AustriaView this family
January 24, 1285 (Age 13 years)
Death of a motherKunegunda Rostislavna, Princess Kiev
September 9, 1285 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Přemysl Otakar
May 6, 1288 (Age 16 years)
Death of a sonPřemysl Otakar
November 19, 1288 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Václav III of Bohemia
October 6, 1289 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anežka of Bohemia and Poland
October 6, 1289 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Anna of Bohemia and Poland
October 15, 1290 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Eliska Queen Of Bohemia
January 20, 1292 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a childRuprecht, Count Of NassauAnežka of Bohemia and PolandView this family
1292 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Juta, Princess Of Bohemia And Pola D
March 4, 1293 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Jan, Prince Of Bohemia And Pola D
February 26, 1294 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sonJan, Prince Of Bohemia And Pola D
March 1, 1294 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Jan, Prince Of Bohemia And Pola D
March 21, 1295 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Marketa, Princess Of Bohemia
February 21, 1296 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sisterAnezka Premyslovna
May 17, 1296 (Age 24 years)
Death of a half-brotherJešek Premysl
August 26, 1296 (Age 24 years)

Death of a half-brotherJešek Premysl
August 26, 1296 (Age 24 years)

Death of a sonJan, Prince Of Bohemia And Pola D
December 6, 1296 (Age 25 years)

Death of a half-sisterAgnes Przemyslovna
1296 (Age 24 years) Age: 27

Death of a daughterAnežka of Bohemia and Poland
after 1296 (Age 24 years)

Death of a wifeJutte Princess Of Austria
June 18, 1297 (Age 25 years)

MarriageElzbieta Princess Of PolandView this family
May 26, 1303 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a daughter
#10
Anezka Premyslovna
June 15, 1305 (Age 33 years)

Death of a half-brotherWenceslas II of Bohemia King of BohemiaPoland
1305 (Age 33 years)

Death of a half-brotherVaclav II. Przemyslovec
June 21, 1305 (on the date of death) Age: 33 years 8 months 25 days

Death June 21, 1305 (Age 33 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 25, 1261, Bratislava, Bratislava, Czechoslovakia
Divorce:
8 years
elder sister
Anezcina pecetAnezka Premyslovna
Birth: September 5, 1269 36 34Of Praha, Praha, Czechoslovakia
Death: May 17, 1296St. Clair, Praha, Praha, Czechoslovakia
-5 years
elder sister
7 years
himself
-12 years
elder sister
Father’s family with Margarethe Duchess Of Austria - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 8, 1252Hainburg
Divorce:
Father’s family with Agnes of Kuenring - View this family
father
step-mother
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
-3 years
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Father’s family with Kunegunda of Chernigov - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 25, 1261Bratislava, Bratislavský, Slovakia
half-brother
half-sister
half-sister
Father’s family with Margaret Babenberg, von - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Father’s family with Kunhuta Uherska - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister
5 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Father’s family with Margarete “Palcéøík” Chuenring, von - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
1 year
half-sister
half-sister
5 years
half-brother
half-sister
half-sister
half-sister
Mother’s family with Zavis, Pan Z Falkenstejn - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: June 1284
Family with Jutte Princess Of Austria - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 24, 1285Jihlava, Jihlava, Czechoslovakia
3 years
son
Přemysl Otakar
Birth: May 6, 1288 16 17Of Praha, Praha, Czechoslovakia
Death: November 19, 1288
17 months
son
Vaclav III.Václav III of Bohemia
Birth: October 6, 1289 18 18Of Praha, Praha, Czechoslovakia
Death: August 4, 1306Olomouc, Olomouc, Czechoslovakia
daughter
1 year
daughter
15 months
daughter
13 months
daughter
1 year
son
13 months
son
11 months
daughter
Family with Elzbieta Princess Of Poland - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 26, 1303
2 years
daughter
Rudolf III "The Austria + Elzbieta Princess Of Poland - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: October 16, 1306

Media objectVaclav IIVaclav II
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 70 × 97 pixels
File size: 7 KB
Type: Photo